Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Balli 10 Ft,Bamboo 10 Ft,Fevicol Sr,Tapelon Tape,Pu Varnish,Hacksaw Frame,Hacksaw Blade
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5625686
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 20, 2024 02:53
End Date
Expired 11/12/2024

Expired 632 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARNA TRADERS - 26-11-2024 16:30:21 MII MSE Qualified
2 BINA GHOSH - 26-11-2024 10:07:19 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S.MATA VAISHNO DEVI ENTERPRISE - 26-11-2024 12:36:41 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BINA GHOSH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Balli 10 Ft,Bamboo 10 Ft,Fevicol SR,Tapelon Tape,PU Varnish,Hacksaw Frame,Hacksaw Blade 32905.00 L1
2 AARNA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Balli 10 Ft,Bamboo 10 Ft,Fevicol SR,Tapelon Tape,PU Varnish,Hacksaw Frame,Hacksaw Blade 33632.00 L2
3 M/S.MATA VAISHNO DEVI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Balli 10 Ft,Bamboo 10 Ft,Fevicol SR,Tapelon Tape,PU Varnish,Hacksaw Frame,Hacksaw Blade 35084.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise