Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Strengthening Of Kumaramangalam Pudupattu Road 🛣️ The Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Of The State Government And Union Territories Is Seeking Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Strengthening Of The Kumaramangalam Pudupattu Road In Sankarapuram Panchayat Union, Kallakurichi District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 60,000 Must Be Submitted With The Bid Application. Interested Contractors Should Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction And Infrastructure Development Projects. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Road Strengthening, Infrastructure Development, Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department, Kallakurichi District, Contractor Bid, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strengthening Of Kumaramangalam Pudupattu Road In Sankarapuram Panchayat Union In Kallakurichi District
|
| Description |
Strengthening Of Kumaramangalam Pudupattu Road In Sankarapuram Panchayat Union In Kallakurichi District
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_460095_1 |
|
Reference Number |
B7/952/2023/20 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 60000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kallakurichi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=546927 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Utility shifting work as part of the widening and strengthening of the road from aharan puliya to shivalaya temple in etmadpur, agra district.
Utility shifting work as part of the widening and strengthening of the road from aharan puliya to shivalaya temple in etmadpur, agra district.
Read moreWidening and strengthening, reconstruction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
Widening and strengthening, reconstruction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
Read moreConstruction of15 m long foot bridge in nagarbhavi gram panchayat in joida taluk of uttarkannada district
Construction of15 m long foot bridge in nagarbhavi gram panchayat in joida taluk of uttarkannada district
Read moreConstruction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (changel panchayat, khanguradih panchayat and nagawara panchayat) at katra block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included)
Construction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (changel panchayat, khanguradih panchayat and nagawara panchayat) at katra block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included)
Read moreConstruction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (bhalura simtoka panchayat and rampur shanbhuta panchayat) at aurai block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included).
Construction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (bhalura simtoka panchayat and rampur shanbhuta panchayat) at aurai block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included).
Read moreConstruction of bridge to gopanakoppa-sivalli major district road at 2.50 km in hubli taluk of dharwad district
Construction of bridge to gopanakoppa-sivalli major district road at 2.50 km in hubli taluk of dharwad district
Read moreConstruction of a footbridge across the kanasoorbail stream in sadashivalli gram panchayat, sirsi taluk. uttara kannada district
Construction of a footbridge across the kanasoorbail stream in sadashivalli gram panchayat, sirsi taluk. uttara kannada district
Read moreConstruction of footbridge across kallare stream near mulagunda village of nilkunda panchayat in siddapur taluk of uttarkannada district
Construction of footbridge across kallare stream near mulagunda village of nilkunda panchayat in siddapur taluk of uttarkannada district
Read moreDevelopment of selected sections of the road connecting gajipur to ramatirtha hosakoppa road in hangal taluk of haveri district.
Development of selected sections of the road connecting gajipur to ramatirtha hosakoppa road in hangal taluk of haveri district.
Read moreDevelopment of selected sections of the road connecting channapur to kalvekallapura-balambeeda junction road in hangal taluk of haveri district.
Development of selected sections of the road connecting channapur to kalvekallapura-balambeeda junction road in hangal taluk of haveri district.
Read moreof your Industry type