Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: High Tension Power Cables 🔋 The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of 3 X 95 Sq. Mm, 6.35/11 Kv Grade (Earthed System) High Tension Power Cables With Improved Fire Performance, Category C2, And Other Specifications As Detailed In The Tender Document. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fees: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Bidders Should Meticulously Review The Tender Document For Comprehensive Details And Requirements. The Cables Must Adhere To The Highest Standards Of Quality And Performance, With A Focus On Safety And Reliability. Keywords: Power Cables, High Tension, Ministry Of Railways, Fire Performance, C2 Category, Tender, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 X 95 Sq. Mm, 6.35/11 Kv Grade (Earthed System), Ht, Three Core Power
Cable With Improved Fire Performance Category C2 Etc.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106346652 |
|
Reference Number |
40243106 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106346652/viewNitPdf_4571363.pdf |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
4 x 95 sq. mm, xlpe insulated, 1100 volts grade, lt cable with improved fire performance category c2 etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more4 x 150 sq. mm, xlpe insulated, 1100 volts grade, lt cable with improved fire performance category c2 etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more4 x 70 sq. mm, xlpe insulated, 1100 volts grade, lt cable with improved fire performance category c2 etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3 x 120 sq. mm, 19/33 kv grade (earthed system), ht, three core power cable.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more33 kv three-core 95 sq. mm xlpe armoured aluminium ht cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRunning contract for supply of 2 x 150 sq. mm, xlpe insulated, 1100 volts grade, lt cable with improved fire performance category c2, stranded aluminum conductor complying with class 2 of is 8130 etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of ht 3 core, 95 sq. mm. cable, three core armored, is-7098-2, category:c2-fr-lsh, with 6.35/11 kv(e) with no use in mines & no use in low temperature.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type