Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Weighbridge Maintenance Services 🔧🚪 Central Coalfields Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Service Providers For The Provision Of Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) For The Maintenance Of 11 Nos. Weighbridges Installed At Magadh Ocp Under M S Area For A Period Of One Year. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit Their Proposals To The Office Of The Project Officer, M S Area, Bachra. The Tender Fee Is Inr 25,640. Keywords: Camc, Weighbridge Maintenance, Central Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission, Magadh Ocp, M S Area, Bachra| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Camc For Maintenance Of 11 Nos. Weighbridge Installed At Magadh Ocp Under M S Area For One Year
|
| Description |
Providing Camc For 
Maintenance Of 11 Nos. Weighbridge 
Installed At Magadh Ocp Under M S Area 
For One Year
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_307220_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM(MS)/SO(EnM)/e-NIT/24-25/09 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 25640 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Project Officer M-S Area, Bachra |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=318364 |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Camc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Camc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 94/11 to the land of sri ramchandra s/o lakkappa are of hallisalagar village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 94/11 to the land of sri ramchandra s/o lakkappa are of hallisalagar village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreProviding camc for maintenance of 11 nos. weighbridge installed at magadh ocp under m-s area for one year
Providing camc for maintenance of 11 nos. weighbridge installed at magadh ocp under m-s area for one year
Read moreProviding comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for maintenance of 11 nos. weighbridge installed at magadh ocp under m-s area for one year
Providing comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for maintenance of 11 nos. weighbridge installed at magadh ocp under m-s area for one year
Read moreConstruction of weighbridge room and ramp for 03 nos. in-motion weigh bridges under magadh ocp of magadh-sanghmitra area
Construction of weighbridge room and ramp for 03 nos. in-motion weigh bridges under magadh ocp of magadh-sanghmitra area
Read moreRepairing of 100 te road weighbridge no. 17 installed at magadh ocp by replacement of the damaged load cell, mounting set and fiber plate under magadh ocp, m-s area
Repairing of 100 te road weighbridge no. 17 installed at magadh ocp by replacement of the damaged load cell, mounting set and fiber plate under magadh ocp, m-s area
Read moreof your Industry type