Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Procurement Opportunity: 235/65 R 17 Tyres 🚗 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 235/65 R 17 Tyres. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stipulated Quality And Safety Standards. Keywords: 235/65 R 17 Tyres, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Tyre Procurement, Vehicle Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
235/65 R 17 Tyre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4860866 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT MARKETING | Make : UNBRADED Model : TYRE Title : 235/65R-17 MRF TUBELESS | 01-05-2024 10:11:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BARANI ENTERPRIESES | Make : JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LTD Model : TYRE Title : TYRE | 24-04-2024 19:38:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE | Make : 235/65 R-17 TYRE CEAT Model : 235/65 R-17 TYRE CEAT Title : 235/65 R-17 TYRE CEAT | 24-04-2024 10:48:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ESS BEE ENTERPRISES | Make : MRF Model : 235-65-R17 TUBELESS TYRE Title : MRF TYRE | 22-04-2024 16:26:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | Make : JK Tyre Model : Tyre 235/65 R 17 JK make Title : Tyre 235/65 R 17 JK make | 09-05-2024 17:15:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | Indian trading company | Make : BRANDED Model : 235/65 R-17 TYRE Title : TYRE | 09-05-2024 19:42:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | JYOTSNA BISWAS | Make : CEAT Model : CEAT Title : 235/65 R-17 TYRE | 30-04-2024 10:58:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : JK TYRE Model : JK TYRE 235/65R-17 TUBELESS Title : JK TYRE 235/65R-17 TUBELESS | 02-05-2024 15:58:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHAKAMBHARI ENTERPRISES | Make : TYRE Model : 235 70/R/16 Title : 235 70/R/16 | 08-05-2024 17:50:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHIV TRADER | Make : MRF TYRE Model : MRF TYRE 235/65R17 TL Title : MRF TYRE 235/65R17 TL | 03-05-2024 15:49:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUPREME TRADERS | Make : JK TYRE AND INDUSTRIES LTD Model : RANGER H/T Title : 235/65 R-17 TUBELESS TYRE | 09-05-2024 14:06:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | THE SPECTRUM | Make : TYRE Model : TYRE Title : 235/65 R-17 TYRE | 24-04-2024 11:29:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE | Make : MANY TYRES SIZES Model : MANY TYRES SIZE Title : MANY TYRES SIZE | 09-05-2024 19:49:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE | Make : CEAT Model : 235.65.17 TUBELESS Title : 235.65. 17 CEAT TUBELESS | 04-05-2024 16:05:21 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE(MII) | Item Categories : 235/65 R-17 TYRE | 72500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE SPECTRUM (MII) | Item Categories : 235/65 R-17 TYRE | 77500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JYOTSNA BISWAS (MII) | Item Categories : 235/65 R-17 TYRE | 85000.00 | L3 |
Kbs-gs20(open space) pf-17 (c35-c36)
Kbs-gs20(open space) pf-17 (c35-c36), area-48sq.ft, mlf rs.2,16,877, emd rs.1,32,332, license period 6 years.
Read moreR p c layout gs-03
R p c layout general stall-03, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.21,117, emd rs.16,106, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-01
R p c layout general stall-01, area-96 sq.ft, mlf rs.20,906, emd rs.15,945, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-04
R p c layout general stall-04, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.22,221, emd rs.16,948, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-05
R p c layout general stall-05, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.13,125, emd rs.10,011, license period 6 years
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreN r colony bus stand-gs-02
N r colony-general stall-02, area-217sq.ft, mlf rs.30,557, emd rs.23,306, license period 6 years.
Read moreN r colony commercial space 1st floor
N r colony commercial space 1st floor,area-4967 sq.ft, mlf rs.3,08,743, emd rs.1,88,386,license period 6 years
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- khuri- block-17 (nanauro sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- khuri- block-17 (nanauro sand ghat).
Read moreof your Industry type