Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Rolling Stock Maintenance For 05 No Locomotives At Ntpc Barh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5116896 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEMS CORPORATION | 13-07-2024 20:05:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RITES LIMITED | 30-07-2024 10:59:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | UNITED RAIL-ROAD CONSULTANTS PVT LTD, | 30-07-2024 12:24:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UNITED TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 13:07:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rolling Stock Maintenance for 05 no Locomotives at NTPC Barh | 38094550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITED RAIL-ROAD CONSULTANTS PVT LTD, | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rolling Stock Maintenance for 05 no Locomotives at NTPC Barh | 42301316.50 | L2 |
Custom bid for services - biennial rolling stock maintenance for 05 no locomotives at ntpc barh
Read more
Custom bid for services - unchahar_locomotive (rolling stock) maintenance for 05 locomotives and mi
Read more
Procurement of defect measuring gauges for rolling stock at ntpc barh
Procurement of defect measuring gauges for rolling stock at ntpc barh
Read moreBiennial maintenance contract of rolling stock and mgr workshop equipment at ntpc tsps
As per sow
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract of mgr rolling stock other miscellaneous e
Read more
Biennial contract for physical coal stock verification at
Biennial contract for physical coal stock verification atbrbcl-nabinagar
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract of mgr rolling stock at ntpc mouda 2025-27
Read more
Biennial contract for hiring of truck in chp at ntpc barh
Biennial contract for hiring of truck in chp at ntpc barh
Read moreof your Industry type