Tender Details

About Tender

🖨️ Procurement Bid Invitation: Canon Printer 4010 Repair Services 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Repair Of Canon Printer 4010 Units. Services Required Include: 🔧 Printer Head Black And Color Change 🔧 Carriage Assembly Repair 🔧 Head Parking Mechanism Repair 🗓️ Deadline: June 10, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Printer Repair Services And Provide Evidence Of Past Performance And Reliability. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities And Pricing, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Canon Printer 4010, Repair Services, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Technical Services Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Repair Of Canon Printer 4010,Printer Head Black And Color Change,Carriage Assy Repair,Head Parking
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4960201
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 20, 2024 00:08
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 818 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY - 10-06-2024 11:54:50 MSE Qualified
2 M/S SHEETAL ENTERPRISES - 10-06-2024 13:17:07 MSE Qualified
3 MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR - 10-06-2024 12:49:36 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair of canon printer 4010,Printer Head Black and color change,Carriage assy repair,Head parking 9847.00 L1
2 MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair of canon printer 4010,Printer Head Black and color change,Carriage assy repair,Head parking 10191.00 L2
3 M/S SHEETAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair of canon printer 4010,Printer Head Black and color change,Carriage assy repair,Head parking 10567.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise