Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Picks M026644,Picks Holder M056423
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3597500 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMOL ENGINEERING AND CASTING
435000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMOL ENGINEERING AND CASTING | - | 17-07-2023 09:17:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL INDUSTRIES | - | 17-07-2023 12:45:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MINETRACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 13:44:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | R.K. STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 15-07-2023 19:20:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHRIJI METAL ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 14:53:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SINGH ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2023 18:34:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | TECHNOVISION DESIGN & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 09:55:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | VARSA INDUSTRIES | - | 14-07-2023 11:48:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PICKS M026644 | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 288000.000 |
| PICKS HOLDER M056423 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 147000.000 |
Providing and fixing of 90 nos picks, holder, spacer, t-pin,picks, holder, spacer, t-pin and picks holder plate of drum in feeder breaker 1 under urimari ocp.
Providing and fixing of 90 nos
 picks, holder, spacer, t-pin,
 and picks holder plate of drum in elecon make feeder breaker
 no 1 installed at potanga under
 urimari ocp.
Read moreDismantling and removing of old damaged picks 70 nos. and picks holder 50 nos. from fb drum and fixing of new picks 70 nos. and picks holder 50 nos. at gondudih chp of gkkc under kusunda area
Dismantling and removing of old damaged picks 70 nos. and picks holder 50 nos. from fb drum and fixing of new picks 70 nos. and picks holder 50 nos. at gondudih chp of gkkc under kusunda area
Read morePicks part no. a1a34515,picks holder part no. a4b872,breaking bolt part no. a3b3111,flight part no.
Read more
50 no. damage picks and holder cutting and 50 no. picks and holder fitting with welding of feeder breaker at bnr siding rocp/sj.
50 no. damage picks and holder cutting and 50 no. picks and holder fitting with welding of feeder breaker at bnr siding rocp/sj.
Read moreRe-fixing of 158 nos. picks and picks holder in drum assly. of feeder breaker no. 2 bharat west falia make with replacement of all the 158 picks holder jrd rly siding bnk area.
Re-fixing of 158 nos. picks and picks holder in drum assly. of feeder breaker no. 2 bharat west falia make with replacement of all the 158 picks holder jrd rly siding bnk area.
Read morePick holder, part no.bd400fs515,picks, part no.bd400fs514,joining link, part no.bd400fs605,segment
Read more
Providing and fixing of picks, spacer, t-pin, holder and picks holderplate on drum of elecon make feeder breaker under urimari ocp.
Providing and fixing of 90 nos picks, spacer, t-pin, holder and picks holder plate on drum of elecon make feeder breaker no 1 installed at potanga under urimari ocp.
Read moreRemoving of damaged picks holder and fixing of new picks and picks holder alongwith different running job for maintenance of two nos. of elecon feeder breaker as and when required for a period of one year under dakra project, nk area
Removing of damaged picks holder and fixing of new picks and picks holder alongwith different running job for maintenance of two nos. of elecon feeder breaker as and when required for a period of one year under dakra project, nk area
Read moreof your Industry type