Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Alert: Boiling Water Resistant (Bwr) Plywood 🌳 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Boiling Water Resistant (Bwr) Plywood. 🪚 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Standards Required For Bwr Plywood, Ensuring Durability And Performance In High Moisture Environments. Keywords: Boiling Water Resistant Plywood, Bwr, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boiling Water Resistant (Bwr) Quality Plywood
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4855547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIVEK PLY AND VENEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
1762560
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHRAF WOOD INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : awi/bwr/1 Title : BOILING WATER RESISTANT (BWR) QUALITY PLYWOOD, SIZE 2440 X 1220 X 12 MM AS PER IS 303 | 22-04-2024 13:32:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAUVERY SAW MILL | Make : CAUVERY SAWMILL Model : CSM Title : PLYWOOD BOX | 22-04-2024 21:23:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : PIPA Model : BOILING WATER RESISTANT (BWR) QUALITY PLYWOOD Title : BOILING WATER RESISTANT (BWR) QUALITY PLYWOOD | 22-04-2024 14:26:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEMANI PLYWOOD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARCHIVO Model : BOILING WATER RESISTANT (BWR) QUALITY PLYWOOD Title : BOILING WATER RESISTANT (BWR) QUALITY PLYWOOD | 22-04-2024 12:02:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SABARI WOOD AND PLYWOODS | Make : 12MM BWR Model : 12MM BWR Title : 12MM BWR | 20-04-2024 13:22:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIVEK PLY AND VENEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kulik Club Model : 12MM/Plywood/Kulik-Club Title : BOILING WATER RESISTANT (BWR) QUALITY PLYWOOD | 22-04-2024 15:33:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOILING WATER RESISTANT (BWR) QUALITY PLYWOOD | 1200 | ₹ 1762560.000 |
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type