Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Smart Led Tv,Crompto Ceiling Fan,Table Fan,Split Ac,Wall Moving Fan,Led Tubelight,Bluetooth Speaker
Description
Organisation Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4771833
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 13, 2024 14:03
End Date
Expired 23/03/2024

Expired 892 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEEPAK ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

520256

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sudhir Kumar
Department: Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEEPAK ENTERPRISES - 19-03-2024 22:31:22 MSE Qualified
2 J R PROJECTS - 19-03-2024 22:38:27 N/A Qualified
3 M/S JS ENTERPRISES - 21-03-2024 22:40:00 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEEPAK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SMART LED TV,CROMPTO CEILING FAN,TABLE FAN,SPLIT AC,WALL MOVING FAN,LED TUBELIGHT,BLUETOOTH SPEAKER 520256.00 L1
2 J R PROJECTS Item Categories : SMART LED TV,CROMPTO CEILING FAN,TABLE FAN,SPLIT AC,WALL MOVING FAN,LED TUBELIGHT,BLUETOOTH SPEAKER 529011.00 L2
3 M/S JS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SMART LED TV,CROMPTO CEILING FAN,TABLE FAN,SPLIT AC,WALL MOVING FAN,LED TUBELIGHT,BLUETOOTH SPEAKER 534000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SMART LED TV NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 40000.000
CROMPTO CEILING FAN NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 21720.000
TABLE FAN NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2200.000
SPLIT AC NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 364500.000
WALL MOVING FAN NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4400.000
LED TUBELIGHT NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 3480.000
BLUETOOTH SPEAKER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6500.000
BENCH GRINDING MACHINE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7600.000
VOLTAS REFRIGERATOR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 21240.000
WIFI CAMARA NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 16520.000
POE SWITCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16520.000
I.T.B. HARD DISK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5664.000
NUR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9912.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise