Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Electronic And Office Equipment 💻🏙️ The Ministry Of Textiles Invites Bids For The Procurement Of A Range Of Electronic And Office Equipment To Enhance Operational Efficiency And Support The Department's Functions. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 10:00 Am The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: Antivirus Software Split Air Conditioner Ceiling Fan Led Tubelight Keyboard Mouse Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Ministry's Requirements. Keywords: Ministry Of Textiles, Antivirus, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan, Led Tubelight, Keyboard, Mouse, Procurement, Office Equipment, Electronic Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Antivirus,Split Air Conditioner,Ceiling Fan,Led Tubelight,Keyboard,Mouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4870111 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Gyan Infotech
149494
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyan Infotech | - | 11-05-2024 15:06:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kanan Enterprise | - | 13-05-2024 12:27:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PMS Compu | - | 14-05-2024 12:57:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE ENTERPRISE | - | 14-05-2024 14:36:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyan Infotech(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antivirus,Split Air Conditioner,Ceiling Fan,LED Tubelight,Keyboard,Mouse | 149494.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kanan Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antivirus,Split Air Conditioner,Ceiling Fan,LED Tubelight,Keyboard,Mouse | 152780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antivirus,Split Air Conditioner,Ceiling Fan,LED Tubelight,Keyboard,Mouse | 163403.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antivirus | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4998.000 |
| Split Air Conditioner | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 129996.000 |
| Ceiling Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| LED Tubelight | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3450.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreSmart led tv,crompto ceiling fan,table fan,split ac,wall moving fan,led tubelight,bluetooth speaker
Read more
1 5 ton split ac,2 ton split ac,wall fan,ceiling fan,exhaust fan,led batten or tubelight 40 watts
Read more
of your Industry type