Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire 1point5,Combined Electric Bd,Flex Bd For Trg,Arty Flage,National Flag,Top Plug 16 Amp,Matrix D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4491094 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 01:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ambay Enterprises | - | 27-01-2024 13:23:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 12:03:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 20-01-2024 12:24:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 11:40:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : wire 1point5,combined electric bd,flex bd for trg,arty flage,national flag,top plug 16 amp,matrix d | 99400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : wire 1point5,combined electric bd,flex bd for trg,arty flage,national flag,top plug 16 amp,matrix d | 108634.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : wire 1point5,combined electric bd,flex bd for trg,arty flage,national flag,top plug 16 amp,matrix d | 114654.00 | L3 |