Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Conductor Saac / Aaac / Acsr As Per Is 398,Aluminium Conductor Saac / Aaac / Acsr As Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5071444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINDAWALA CABLES & CONDUCTORS LIMITED | Make : Model : | 16-08-2024 15:57:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LASER POWER & INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : laser Model : AAAC : PANTHER CONDUCTOR - 232 SQ. MM. (19/3.94) | 20-08-2024 15:20:01 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | POLYTECH WIRE AND CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POLYTECH WIRE AND CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED--POLYTECH WIRE AND CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Aluminium Conductor SAAC/AAAC/ACSR-IS:398 | 20-08-2024 17:40:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAJASTHAN CABLES AND CONDUCTORS PVT LTD | Make : Rajsafe Model : AAAC Wolf | 20-08-2024 13:06:35 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAVI INDUSTRIES | Make : Deegeelite Model : DEEGEELITE | 20-08-2024 17:21:39 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VIDARBHA ALLOY CONDUCTORS | Make : VIDARBHA ALLOY CONDUCTORS--VIDARBHA ALLOY CONDUCTORS Model : AAAC 80 SQMM | 20-08-2024 15:51:23 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in kallamundkur section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in kallamundkur section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Read moreRe-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel/weasel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in moodbidri section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel/weasel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in moodbidri section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreof your Industry type