Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Corrugated Paper 2 Ply 6" Wide
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3642936 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAJDIP ENTERPRISES
54820
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : CORRUGATED BOX Title : 5 PLY CORRUGATED BOX TYPE P2 | 05-07-2023 17:17:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AV ENTERPRISES | Make : CORRUGATED PAPER 2 PLY - 6" WIDE Model : CORRUGATED PAPER 2 PLY - 6" WIDE Title : CORRUGATED PAPER 2 PLY - 6" WIDE | 11-07-2023 20:15:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAJDIP ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CORRUGATED PAPER 2 PLY Title : CORRUGATED PAPER 2 PLY | 05-07-2023 21:49:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TANUSH OVERSEAS | Make : TANUSH Model : CORRUGATED PAPER 2 PLY - 6" WIDE Title : CORRUGATED PAPER 2 PLY - 6" WIDE | 14-07-2023 17:20:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDIP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CORRUGATED PAPER 2 PLY - 6" WIDE | 54820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TANUSH OVERSEAS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORRUGATED PAPER 2 PLY - 6" WIDE | 80000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORRUGATED PAPER 2 PLY - 6" WIDE | 120000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORRUGATED PAPER 2 PLY | NA | CORRUGATED PAPER 2 PLY | 1000 | ₹ 54820.000 |
Supply of 3 ply and 5 ply corrugated boxes to pack different varients of paneer thermoform packs and ghee sachets for the period of one year to chimul, chikkaballapura
Supply of 3 ply and 5 ply corrugated boxes to pack different varients of paneer thermoform packs and ghee sachets for the period of one year to chimul, chikkaballapura
Read moreElectrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Electrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Read moreSupply of copier paper under lekhak or any other brand of msil
Supply of copier paper under lekhak or any other brand of msil
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2a block- 6
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2a block- 6
Read moreProcurement of 10 kv digital insulation resistance kit, sf6 gas analyzer, multifunction printer and 2kva inverter
Read moreDomluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor
Domluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor area-845 sq.ft, mlf rs.45,379, emd rs.27,689, license period 6 years
Read morePrinting and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Printing and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Read moreof your Industry type