Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Automatic Mode Fire Protection System Part No. 175 Ef01015
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3685766
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 21:44
End Date
Expired 28/07/2023

Expired 1132 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SOUTHERN ELECTRONICS ( BANGALORE ) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

530233

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Swapnil Shankar Mangare
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Western Coalfields Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 SOUTHERN ELECTRONICS ( BANGALORE ) PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-07-2023 15:15:38 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 UNIVERSAL ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS - 22-07-2023 14:27:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 VIMAL FIRE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-07-2023 16:43:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SOUTHERN ELECTRONICS ( BANGALORE ) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : AUTOMATIC MODE FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PART NO. 175EF01015 530233.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AUTOMATIC MODE FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PART NO. 175EF01015 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 530233.000