Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Health Study Of Rail Track And Rail Track Fitness Certification Of Existi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5264600 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 14:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEVIMAASHAKTI CONSTRUCTIONS & CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1632565
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anshuman Sarma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVIMAASHAKTI CONSTRUCTIONS & CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2024 22:31:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M R.TECHNOFIN CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-09-2024 14:10:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S.R.CHAUDHURI CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2024 16:40:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVIMAASHAKTI CONSTRUCTIONS & CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Health study of Rail track and Rail track fitness certification of existi | 1632565.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.R.CHAUDHURI CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Health study of Rail track and Rail track fitness certification of existi | 2037875.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Health study of Rail track and Rail track fitness certification of existing railway track of Haldia Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1632565.000 |