Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Eot Crane 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A 1 In 5 Ton Double Grider Electrical Overhead Traveling (Eot) Crane. 🚧 🗓️ Deadline: April 12, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids That Include The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of The Crane, Adhering To The Specified Technical And Quality Standards. Keywords: Eot Crane, Procurement, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of One In 5 Ton Double Grider Eot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4764280 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJSIM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AJSIM--AJSIM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : EOT Crane 3 Ton Capacity Qty 1 No Title : EOT Crane 3 Ton Capacity Qty 1 No | 12-04-2024 16:09:49 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS | Make : CRANE SERVICE AND COMPONENTS Model : CSC05DGEOTC0410 Title : PROCUREMENT OF SITC OF 5T CAPACITY CLASS- III DOUBLR GIRDER EOT CRANE | 11-04-2024 20:46:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ECOPLUS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ECOPLUS Model : ECOPLUS Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE | 08-04-2024 17:07:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELITEMHE Model : eliteMHE Title : EOT Crane Double Girder | 05-04-2024 12:56:00 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FIELD-TECH ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | Make : FIELDTECH Model : FT-5T-6997 Title : 5 TON DOUBLE GRIDER EOT | 10-04-2024 11:47:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Limited Model : GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED Title : PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ONE IN 5 TON DOUBLE GRIDER EOT ( Q | 12-04-2024 11:55:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NR ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : Double Girder EOT Crane Capacity 5 Ton Title : Double Girder EOT Crane Capacity 5 Ton | 12-04-2024 12:44:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R.K. ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Liftmate Model : RK/001 Title : Double Girder EOT Crane Pendent and Cabin Operated, Cap. 5 Ton, Span of Gantry 13000mm (min) (Q3) | 28-03-2024 11:13:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TECHMECH CRANES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHMECH Model : TECHMECH Title : 5 TON DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE | 12-04-2024 14:42:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TIPPERS AND TRAILERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TNT Cranes STAHL Cranes Model : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE | 12-04-2024 14:44:15 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK | Make : UNIVERSAL HOIST-O-FABRIK Model : UNIVERSALHOISTOFABRIK Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE | 09-04-2024 15:53:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VARUN ENGINEERS | Make : VARUN Model : EOT Title : EOT CRANE CAPACITY 5 TON | 08-04-2024 16:20:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | WEST WORK SALES CORPORATION | Make : WESTER Model : Double Girder EOT Crane Pendent And Cabin Operated Title : Double Girder EOT Crane Pendent And Cabin Operated, Cap. 5 Ton, Span Of Gantry 13000mm (min) | 07-04-2024 14:06:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreof your Industry type