Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shock Absorber, Sumo,Speedometer Cable, Mg,Oil Seal, Mg,Solonide, Tata,Solenoid Switch, Tata
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3934649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MUSHTAQ AHMAD | - | 18-09-2023 22:32:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2023 13:49:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Stuff N Supplies | - | 18-09-2023 13:59:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHOCK ABSORBER, SUMO,SPEEDOMETER CABLE, MG,OIL SEAL, MG,SOLONIDE, TATA,SOLENOID SWITCH, TATA | 5759.95 | L1 |
| 2 | Stuff N Supplies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHOCK ABSORBER, SUMO,SPEEDOMETER CABLE, MG,OIL SEAL, MG,SOLONIDE, TATA,SOLENOID SWITCH, TATA | 9600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MUSHTAQ AHMAD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHOCK ABSORBER, SUMO,SPEEDOMETER CABLE, MG,OIL SEAL, MG,SOLONIDE, TATA,SOLENOID SWITCH, TATA | 12363.00 | L3 |