Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anti Bird Netting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6021614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agarwal General Stores | Make : NA Model : 12PLY | 05-03-2025 18:10:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | anil enterprises | Make : NA Model : 12PLY | 06-03-2025 08:16:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 12PLY | 06-03-2025 17:58:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUNDON ki GUARI KOLI COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD. | Make : NA Model : 12PLY | 05-03-2025 18:43:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | R.K.sales corporation | Make : NA Model : 12PLY | 05-03-2025 11:58:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAFETY NET COMPANY | Make : NA Model : 12PLY | 07-03-2025 10:47:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K.sales corporation | Item Categories : Anti bird netting | 192510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | anil enterprises | Item Categories : Anti bird netting | 203205.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Agarwal General Stores | Item Categories : Anti bird netting | 213686.10 | L3 |
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreSupply of anti snake venom polyvalent lyophilize powder for infusion nz 1x1 vial-10ml to kims koppal.
Supply of anti snake venom polyvalent lyophilize powder for infusion nz 1x1 vial-10ml to kims koppal.
Read moreSupply & installation of anti climbing device (acd) in the 132kv ramnagar- valmikinagar- surajpura (nepal) transmission line under td/bettiah of transmission circle, motihari.
Supply & installation of anti climbing device (acd) in the 132kv ramnagar- valmikinagar- surajpura (nepal) transmission line under td/bettiah of transmission circle, motihari.
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreof your Industry type