Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac, Wall Mount Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Women and Child Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4715870 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED
347200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC , 245V | 08-03-2024 10:21:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Coolking Servicing | Make : godrej Model : Godrej 24k 3Star Inverter Split AC With Uni | 11-03-2024 07:02:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HOME COMFORT | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC , 245V | 10-03-2024 17:32:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JAYANT ENTERPRISES | Make : godrej Model : Godrej 24k 3Star Inverter Split AC With Uni | 10-03-2024 15:44:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA SALES | Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I3 Series or Equvalent model | 10-03-2024 17:19:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MARUTI CORPORATION | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC , 245V | 05-03-2024 17:51:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Tater International Impex | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC , 245V | 06-03-2024 07:52:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | UTTAM SALES | Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I3 Series or Equvalent model | 09-03-2024 16:31:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | WEARTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC , 245V | 09-03-2024 12:25:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type | 347200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTTAM SALES | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type | 356800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA SALES | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type | 379920.00 | L3 |
| 4 | WEARTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type | 416000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Tater International Impex | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type | 431120.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MARUTI CORPORATION | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type | 432800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HOME COMFORT | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type | 439104.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voltas Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type 2 Ton 5 Star | Voltas | VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC , 245V | 8 | ₹ 347200.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreSupply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Read moreof your Industry type