Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧼 Procurement Opportunity: Cleaning And Sanitization Supplies For The Ministry Of Defence 🏰 The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Cleaning Agents And Sanitization Products. 🪥 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 7:00 Pm Essential Products Required Include: Floor Cleaner (V2) As Per Is 7983 Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983 Air Freshener Solid Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Indian Standards. Keywords: Cleaning Supplies, Sanitization, Ministry Of Defence, Floor Cleaner, Toilet Cleaner, Air Freshener, Is 7983, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Floor Cleaner (V2),Floor Cleaner (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983,Air Freshener Solid And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4872422 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEMCO PAINTS & CHEMICALS INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA | 29-04-2024 18:22:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : Nature Clean Model : 8908009909633 | 02-05-2024 14:09:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Make : NA Model : Stop O Clean | 02-05-2024 12:35:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : vinayak Model : Floor Cleaner (V2) | 29-04-2024 18:35:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEMCO PAINTS & CHEMICALS INDIA(MII) | Item Categories : Floor Cleaner (V2),Floor Cleaner (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Air Freshener Solid and | 68439.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH DYE CHEM (MII) | Item Categories : Floor Cleaner (V2),Floor Cleaner (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Air Freshener Solid and | 80124.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Floor Cleaner (V2),Floor Cleaner (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Air Freshener Solid and | 85395.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Floor Cleaner (V2),Floor Cleaner (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Air Freshener Solid and | 96813.00 | L4 |