Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Pc Intel I3 10 Gen Processor 8 Gb Ram 1 Tb Hard Disk 256 Gb Ssd With Dell 24 Inches Monitor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3684914 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | - | 14-07-2023 19:02:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 23-07-2023 17:32:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DHARAM AGENCIES | - | 22-07-2023 19:41:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 23-07-2023 13:00:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Moni Enterprises | - | 23-07-2023 17:35:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-07-2023 15:17:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | OFFCOM PLUS | - | 15-07-2023 11:40:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROMAN NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2023 13:52:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION HUF | - | 23-07-2023 14:57:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Universal Traders | - | 23-07-2023 17:29:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC Intel i3 10 Gen Processor 8GB RAM 1 TB Hard Disk 256 GB SSD with Dell 24 inches Monitor | 38500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC Intel i3 10 Gen Processor 8GB RAM 1 TB Hard Disk 256 GB SSD with Dell 24 inches Monitor | 38995.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC Intel i3 10 Gen Processor 8GB RAM 1 TB Hard Disk 256 GB SSD with Dell 24 inches Monitor | 39395.00 | L3 |