Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ssd 512,4 Gb Ram,Mother Board I3,Hard Disk 1 Tb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3766134 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANITA TRADERS COMPANY
Contract Value
34300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Saroch
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANITA TRADERS COMPANY | Make : SSD 512 Model : SSD 512 Title : SSD 512 | 13-08-2023 09:32:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | J.K. Enterprises | Make : Online UPS 3KVA Mother Board And Power Supply Model : Online UPS 3KVA Mother Board And Power Supply Title : Online UPS 3KVA Mother Board And Power Supply | 13-08-2023 16:49:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s S S Traders | Make : All In One Computer SSD Ram Fan Model : All In One Computer SSD Ram Fan Title : All In One Computer SSD Ram Fan | 13-08-2023 13:51:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANITA TRADERS COMPANY | Item Categories : SSD 512,4 GB RAM,MOTHER BOARD i3,HARD DISK 1 TB | 34300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s S S Traders | Item Categories : SSD 512,4 GB RAM,MOTHER BOARD i3,HARD DISK 1 TB | 35900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.K. Enterprises | Item Categories : SSD 512,4 GB RAM,MOTHER BOARD i3,HARD DISK 1 TB | 37200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSD 512 | SSD 512 | SSD 512 | 1 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| 4 GB RAM | 4 GB RAM | 4 GB RAM | 1 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Mother Board I3 | Mother Board I3 | Mother Board I3 | 3 | ₹ 18600.000 |
| HARD DISK 1 TB | HARD DISK 1 TB | HARD DISK 1 TB | 1 | ₹ 6500.000 |