Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Procurement Bid Invitation For Firing Mechanism Assembly 🔫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Firing Mechanism Assembly As Per Drawing Number 2 A46 Cd10 20 Cb. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Drawings And Quality Standards. Keywords: Firing Mechanism Assembly, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender, Drawing Number 2 A46 Cd10 20 Cb| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Firing Mechanism Assy To Drg. No. 2 A46 Cd10 20 Cb With Details
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4923143 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFLON INDUSTRIES | Make : AI Model : Firing Mechanism Assy To Drg. No. 2A46-CD10-20CB W Title : Firing Mechanism Assy To Drg. No. 2A46-CD10-20CB With Details | 25-05-2024 17:32:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dass Electronics | Make : Dass Electronics Model : Firing Mechanism Title : Firing Mechanism | 10-05-2024 13:58:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRAVINS INSTRUMENTS & SYSTEMS | Make : Sravins Instruments and systems Model : 2A46-CD10-20CB Title : Firing Mechanisum | 14-05-2024 12:33:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dass Electronics(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Firing Mechanism Assy to Drg. No. 2A46-CD10-20CB with details | 1900000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRAVINS INSTRUMENTS & SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Firing Mechanism Assy to Drg. No. 2A46-CD10-20CB with details | 2520000.00 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type