Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Contact Slider Assy. Drg. No: Ts 16 (2 A46 Cb 21 16 Cb)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6009431 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 14:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMD ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS LIMITED | Make : OEM - EMDEIL Model : CONTACT SLIDER ASSY DRG NO: TS-16 2A46-CB-21-16CB Title : CONTACT SLIDER ASSY. DRG. NO: TS-16 (2A46-CB-21-16CB) | 11-03-2025 10:51:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MICRO PRECISION | Make : OEM Model : MICRO PRECISION Title : CONTACT SLIDER ASSY. DRG. NO: TS-16 (2A46-CB-21-16CB) | 10-03-2025 12:18:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMD ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONTACT SLIDER ASSY. DRG. NO: TS-16 (2A46-CB-21-16CB) | 146015.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICRO PRECISION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONTACT SLIDER ASSY. DRG. NO: TS-16 (2A46-CB-21-16CB) | 391500.00 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type