Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slip Ring With Housing Assy. To Drg. No. 2 A46. Cb21 27 Cb(ts 27) .
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4374865 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 970 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMD ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS LIMITED | Make : EMDEIL Model : SLIP RING WITH HOUSING ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 2A46. CB2 Title : SLIP RING WITH HOUSING ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 2A46. CB21-27CB | 19-01-2024 11:57:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MG TECHNICALS | Make : MG TECHNICALS Model : SLIP RING WITH HOUSING ASSY. 2A46-CB21-27CB Title : SLIP RING WITH HOUSING ASSY. 2A46-CB21-27CB | 14-01-2024 22:58:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MG TECHNICALS(MII) | Item Categories : SLIP RING WITH HOUSING ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 2A46. CB21- 27CB(TS 27) . | 314496.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EMD ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SLIP RING WITH HOUSING ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 2A46. CB21- 27CB(TS 27) . | 1310400.00 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type