Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Forging For Bushing To Drg No. 2 A46 21 16 3.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6047974
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2025 14:50
End Date
Expired 22/03/2025

Expired 531 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS Make : LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS Model : BUSHING 2A46-21-16-3 Title : FORGING FOR BUSHING TO DRG NO. 2A46-21-16-3. 22-03-2025 16:14:06 MSE Qualified
2 UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD Make : UFGPL Model : FORGING FOR BUSHING TO DRG NO. 2A46-21-16-3. Title : FORGING FOR BUSHING TO DRG NO. 2A46-21-16-3. 22-03-2025 12:51:12 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FORGING FOR BUSHING TO DRG NO. 2A46-21-16-3. 64152.00 L1
2 UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FORGING FOR BUSHING TO DRG NO. 2A46-21-16-3. 359721.00 L2