Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) Sports Complex; Unarmed Security Guard,Security Manpower
Description
Organisation Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4619617
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JMJ ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

19358017.55

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 97 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Loupantabam Biswarjit Meetei
Ministry: Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department: Department Of Sports
Organisation: Sports Authority Of India (sai)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 3479/NN Singh Security Agency 19-02-2024 12:49:06 MSE MSE Qualified
2 A A Enterprises 26-02-2024 22:52:47 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 A P SECURITY GUARD SERVICES 29-02-2024 14:03:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 Ambitious Skill Academy 01-03-2024 01:50:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 BARUAH & CO 28-02-2024 16:56:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 BODOLAND SECURITY SERVICES 29-02-2024 19:08:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 DEVANSHI SECURITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICE(OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 01-03-2024 10:30:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 GOSWAMI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-02-2024 12:43:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
9 GRAVITYVISION ARENA PRIVATE LIMITED 29-02-2024 17:05:40 MSE MSE Disqualified
10 Indian Infotech 28-02-2024 20:02:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
11 J B SECURITY SERVICES 22-02-2024 13:51:10 MSE MSE Disqualified
12 JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES 28-02-2024 23:23:00 MSE MSE Qualified
13 JMJ ENTERPRISES 01-03-2024 10:51:58 MSE MSE Qualified
14 METRO FAMILY SERVICE 29-02-2024 14:07:38 MSE MSE Qualified
15 MILI TADIT SECURITY SERVICES 29-02-2024 12:55:04 Start-up MSE Qualified
16 NEW BHARAT SECURITY & DETECTIVE SERVICES 01-03-2024 01:01:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
17 REAL SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 29-02-2024 15:22:06 MSE MSE Qualified
18 RRB CORPORATE SERVICES PVT.LTD. 20-02-2024 12:44:04 MSE MSE Qualified
19 SA INDIA RESOURCES 29-02-2024 09:29:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
20 SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 01-03-2024 08:43:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
21 SHUBHI & POORNIMA ENTERPRISES 29-02-2024 19:48:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
22 SIDHESHWAR SECURITY SERVICES 16-02-2024 11:48:43 MSE MSE Disqualified
23 SUDHA ENTERPRISES 29-02-2024 17:32:18 MSE MSE Disqualified
24 TOP ONE SECURITY SERVICES 28-02-2024 15:29:54 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
25 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 28-02-2024 16:37:05 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
26 Ujjwal common service center 29-02-2024 11:44:59 MSE MSE Disqualified
27 VANGUARDS SECURITY SERVICES & SYSTEMS 24-02-2024 18:30:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RRB CORPORATE SERVICES PVT.LTD.( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Sports Complex; Unarmed Security Guard,Security Manpower 19358017.55 L1
2 3479/NN Singh Security Agency( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Sports Complex; Unarmed Security Guard,Security Manpower 19358017.55 L1
3 BARUAH & CO Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Sports Complex; Unarmed Security Guard,Security Manpower 19358017.55 L1
4 REAL SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Sports Complex; Unarmed Security Guard,Security Manpower 19358017.55 L1
5 VANGUARDS SECURITY SERVICES & SYSTEMS Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Sports Complex; Unarmed Security Guard,Security Manpower 19358017.55 L1
6 JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Sports Complex; Unarmed Security Guard,Security Manpower 19358017.55 L1
7 GOSWAMI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Sports Complex; Unarmed Security Guard,Security Manpower 19358017.55 L1
8 METRO FAMILY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Sports Complex; Unarmed Security Guard,Security Manpower 19358017.55 L1
9 BODOLAND SECURITY SERVICES Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Sports Complex; Unarmed Security Guard,Security Manpower 19358017.55 L1
10 MILI TADIT SECURITY SERVICES Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Sports Complex; Unarmed Security Guard,Security Manpower 19358017.55 L1
11 SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Sports Complex; Unarmed Security Guard,Security Manpower 19358017.55 L1
12 JMJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Sports Complex; Unarmed Security Guard,Security Manpower 19358017.55 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Sports Complex; Unarmed Security Guard Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) 12 ₹ 4948927.030
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - sports complex; Unarmed Security Guard Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) 41 ₹ 14409090.520