Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Proposed Extension Of Existing Ist Washing Pit Line ( 170 M Long) At Lku.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78183075 |
|
Reference Number |
NER-IZN-2025-04 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.67 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012025/78183075/viewNitPdf_4757995.pdf |
| Start Date | December 12, 2024 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2025
Expired 611 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreExtension of existing pit line at bnw jn. station
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of 600 m long washing pit line and augmentation of service building at ramnagar station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed vertical extension (light structure) of existing z.a.r.s
Proposed vertical extension (light structure) of existing z.a.r.s building (partly) for conference room along with face lifting works of the existing building under zonal adaptive research station in the district of nadia under the jurisdiction of na
Read moreExtension of 02 existing bridges for work of provision of second pit line at klbg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDevelopment of latur terminus, construction of washing cum pit line & stabling line, extension of pass. pf, development of circulating area
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work in connection with provision of 600 m new stabilizing line, extension of existing stable line and washing pit line upto 600 m & making shunting neck at cbj end and con of non-running line no.6 into running line at kpv and line no 4 at haldi road and provision of rolling in light (coaching depot tpu, kgm, lku, rmr, ksj) in izn division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work in connection with provision of 600 m new stabilizing line, extension of existing stable line and washing pit line upto 600 m & making shunting neck at cbj end and con of non-running line no.6 into running line at kpv and line no 4 at haldi road and provision of rolling in light (coaching depot tpu, kgm, lku, rmr, ksj) in izn division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work in connection with provision of 600 m new stabilizing line, extension of existing stable line and washing pit line upto 600 m & making shunting neck at cbj end and con of non-running line no.6 into running line at kpv and line no 4 at haldi road and provision of rolling in light (coaching depot tpu, kgm, lku, rmr, ksj) in izn division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work in connection with provision of 600 m new stabilizing line, extension of existing stable line and washing pit line upto 600 m & making shunting neck at cbj end and con of non-running line no.6 into running line at kpv and line no 4 at haldi road and provision of rolling in light (coaching depot tpu, kgm, lku, rmr, ksj) in izn division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type