Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Electrical And Civil Works Bid For Nabinagar Stps 🏭🔧 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Sch1 100236057 M2405990017 Elctrd Project, Invites Bids For The Execution Of Electrical And Civil Works At The Nabinagar Sewage Treatment Plant Site (Stps). 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Executing Similar Projects. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Documents. Keywords: Electrical And Civil Works, Sewage Treatment Plant, Nabinagar Stps, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sch1 100236057 M2405990017 Elctrd, Wldg: Ms, E 7018, 3.15 Mm, 450 Mm For Nabinagar Stps,Sch2 100
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4831259 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
391790
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Smita Vinay Wankhede
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : D&H Secheron Title : SUPRATHERME, SIZE: 3.15 X 450 MM | 10-04-2024 10:53:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 15-04-2024 15:14:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON Model : SAITRON LH E7018 Title : SAITRON LH E7018 - 3.15 X 450 MM | 15-04-2024 13:34:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA 7018 3.15x450MM Model : PRIMA 7018 Title : PRIMA 7018 3.15x450MM | 11-04-2024 13:55:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAITRON LH E7018 - 3.15 X 450 MM | 2680 | ₹ 258620.000 | ||
| SAITRON LH E 7018 4.00 X 450 MM | SAITRON ENGINEERS PVT LTD | SAITRON LH E 7018 | 1380 | ₹ 133170.000 |