Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Deep Freezer 20 Degrees
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4722646
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 18:29
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Prabhat Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : voltas Model : 5210587 / Glass Top 405 Double Door Title : Freezer Glass Top 405 Double Door 11-03-2024 19:07:49 Start-up MII N/A Disqualified
2 M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Make : OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC-119-12 Title : DEEP FREEZER -20 12-03-2024 15:56:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NSW INDIA Model : VDF-3 Title : NSW-152-L, DEEP FREEZER -20 DEGREES 11-03-2024 17:44:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA 12-03-2024 12:49:34 Offline upload MII Disqualified
5 Rattan Sales Corporation Make : SPENCERS RATTAN SALES CORPORATION Model : 1180-SFR-084 Title : DEEP FREEZER 12-03-2024 15:59:14 Coir Board MII MSE Disqualified
6 S M SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SMSIPL Model : SMI-165T Title : DEEP FREEZER -20 DEGREES 12-03-2024 15:54:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP Make : ESAW Model : LLR-1200 Title : ESAW -20 DEG FREEZER AND DOUBLE DOOR VISIBLE REFRIGERATOR 12-03-2024 15:59:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified