Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable, Epr/Csp, 4 C, 1.5 Mm2,Cable, Epr/Csp, 14 C, 1.5 Mm2,Cable, Cu, Epr/Csp, 3 Cx2.5 Mm2, 1100 V,Cable,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3740156 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S EASTERN TRADE & AGENCIESNICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITEDM/S EASTERN TRADE & AGEN...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Purnima
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Iisco Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : UNICAB Model : UNI-4C, 1.5MM2 EPR CABLE 1.1KV-40156-1 Title : UNI-4C, 1.5MM2 EPR CABLE 1.1KV-40156-1 | 05-08-2023 16:23:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | IMT CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMT Model : IMT Title : EPR-CSP 4CX1.5MM2-ISP | 04-08-2023 17:18:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S EASTERN TRADE & AGENCIES | Make : UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIES Model : Cable, Epr/csp, 4c, 1.5mm2 Title : Cable, Epr/csp, 4c, 1.5mm2 | 02-08-2023 12:07:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : UNIVERSAL CABLES LIMITED Model : 4C x 1.5 mm² Title : 4C x 1.5 mm² | 05-08-2023 16:08:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : EPR CABLE 4C X 1.5 SQMM Title : EPR CABLE 4C X 1.5 SQMM | 04-08-2023 17:50:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NICCO Model : CABLE, EPR/CSP, 4C, 1.5MM2 ( Q3 ) Title : CABLE, EPR/CSP, 4C, 1.5MM2 ( Q3) | 04-08-2023 15:45:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHYAM CABLES Model : SCIC415C Title : EPR/CSP COPPER CABLE | 04-08-2023 11:01:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 04-08-2023 18:33:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : Thermocables Model : Thermocables Title : Trailing cable | 05-08-2023 17:40:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cable, Epr/csp, 4c, 1.5mm2 | UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIES | Cable, Epr/csp, 4c, 1.5mm2 | 2250 | ₹ 268200.000 |
| CABLE, EPR/CSP, 4C, 1.5MM2 ( Q3) | NICCO | CABLE, EPR/CSP, 4C, 1.5MM2 ( Q3 ) | 750 | ₹ 89400.000 |
| Cable, Epr/csp, 14c, 1.5mm2 | UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIES | Cable, Epr/csp, 14c, 1.5mm2 | 1125 | ₹ 427668.750 |
| CABLE, EPR/CSP, 14C, 1.5MM2 ( Q3) | NICCO | CABLE, EPR/CSP, 14C, 1.5MM2 ( Q3 ) | 375 | ₹ 142556.250 |
| Cable, Cu, Epr/csp, 3cx2.5mm2, 1100v | UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIES | Cable, Cu, Epr/csp, 3cx2.5mm2, 1100v | 2250 | ₹ 294412.500 |
| CABLE, CU, EPR/CSP, 3C X 2.5MM2 1100V ( Q3) | NICCO | CABLE, CU, EPR/CSP, 3C X 2.5MM2 1100V ( Q3 ) | 750 | ₹ 98137.500 |
| Cable, Lt, Epr/csp, 4c, 2.5mm2 | UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIES | Cable, Lt, Epr/csp, 4c, 2.5mm2 | 2250 | ₹ 393075.000 |
| CABLE, LT, EPR/CSP, 4C X 2.5MM2 ( Q3) | NICCO | CABLE, LT, EPR/CSP, 4C X 2.5MM2 ( Q3 ) | 750 | ₹ 131025.000 |
| Cable, Lt, Epr/csp, 4c, 4mm2 | UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIES | Cable, Lt, Epr/csp, 4c, 4mm2 | 2250 | ₹ 565200.000 |
| CABLE, LT, EPR/CSP, 4C X 4MM2 ( Q3) | NICCO | CABLE, LT, EPR/CSP, 4C X 4MM2 ( Q3 ) | 750 | ₹ 188400.000 |
| CABLE, LT, EPR/CSP, 4C, 35MM2 | shyam Cables | SCIPL435EPR | 2500 | ₹ 3980000.000 |
| Cable, Unarm, 1100v, Cu, 3c, 70mm2 | UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIES | Cable, Unarm, 1100v, Cu, 3c, 70mm2 | 500 | ₹ 1175500.000 |