Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable, Flex, Cu, Epr/Csp, 7 Cx50 Mm2, 1100 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3711007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 00:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IMT CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1553220
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nitya Asheesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : UNICAB Model : 7CX50MM2, 1100V CU, EPR/CSP CABLE-UNI-1007 Title : 7CX50MM2, 1100V CU, EPR/CSP CABLE-UNI-1007 | 08-08-2023 17:20:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMI Model : 7C X 50 SQMM EPR INSULATED AND CSP SHEATHED Title : 7C X 50 SQMM EPR INSULATED AND CSP SHEATHED TRAINING CABLE | 08-08-2023 15:32:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | IMT CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMT Model : IMT Title : EPR-CSP 7CX50 MM2-RSP | 08-08-2023 14:29:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : EPR CABLE 7C X 50 SQMM RSP Title : EPR CABLE 7C X 50 SQMM RSP | 08-08-2023 15:47:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : shyam Cables Model : SCIPLC750EPR Title : CABLE, FLEX, CU, EPR/CSP, 7CX50MM2, 1100V | 08-08-2023 12:57:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : 7 Core X 50 Sqmm Flexible cable Title : 7 Core X 50 Sqmm Stranded tinned copper con, EPR IE-2 Insulation, SE-3 sheathed, Flexible cable | 07-08-2023 11:38:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : THERMO CABLES LIMITED Model : EPR CABLES Title : CABLE, FLEX, CU, EPR/CSP, 7CX50MM2, 1100V (Q3) | 08-08-2023 14:30:48 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPR-CSP 7CX50 MM2-RSP | IMT | IMT | 360 | ₹ 1553220.000 |