Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cable, Flex, Cu, Epr/Csp, 5 Cx50 Mm2, 1100 V
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3720568
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 22, 2023 19:00
End Date
Expired 12/08/2023

Expired 1116 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1954080

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nitya Asheesh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IMT CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : IMT Model : IMT Title : EPR-CSP COMPOSITE CABLE 5CX50+ 10CX4 SQMM 12-08-2023 10:12:33 MII MSE Disqualified
2 NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SUN Model : EPR Cable 5C X 50 Title : EPR Cable 5C X 50 11-08-2023 16:01:41 MII Qualified
3 NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NICCO Model : 5C X 50 SQ.MM EPR CABLE Title : 5C X 50 SQ. MM EPR CABLE 10-08-2023 16:15:58 MII MSE Disqualified
4 PLATIMA CABLES INDUSTRIES Make : platima Model : PLATIMA Title : 3.3KV Grade 3x70+ 1x35 Sqmm EPR ATC Conductor Cable ( Q3) 29-07-2023 09:25:02 MII MSE Disqualified
5 SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : SEPL Model : 5 Core X 4 Sqmm Flexible cable Title : 5 Core X 4 Sqmm Stranded tinned cu con, EPR IE-2 Insu, SE-3 Inner sheath, SE-4 Outer, Flexible cable 11-08-2023 16:04:25 MII Disqualified
6 THERMO CABLES LTD. Make : Thermocables limited Model : Thermocables Title : Control cables 11-08-2023 17:01:45 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EPR Cable 5C X 50 SUN EPR Cable 5C X 50 460 ₹ 1954080.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise