Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Procurement Alert For Automotive Maintenance Supplies! 🚨 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Maintenance Products, Including: 🥫 Gear Oil Hp 90, Mgo 20 W40, Engine Oil 15 W40 🥫 Maxi Mali Oil For Bolero 🥫 Greas Mp3 🥫 Coolant Bule For Bs 6 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Gear Oil, Engine Oil, Maxi Mali Oil, Grease, Coolant, Automotive Maintenance, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Oil Hp 90,Mgo 20 W40,Engine Oil 15 W40,Maxi Mali Oil For Bolero,Greas Mp3,Coolant Bule For Bs 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4862283 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramanand Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES | - | 18-04-2024 10:54:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE | - | 27-04-2024 17:49:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DHRUV ENTERPRISES | - | 05-05-2024 17:40:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 18-04-2024 10:57:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Kashaniya groups | - | 06-05-2024 15:28:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-05-2024 09:42:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 17-04-2024 10:12:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | - | 20-04-2024 17:13:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Pit Spot 87 | - | 07-05-2024 20:09:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company | - | 17-04-2024 18:28:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |