Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gear Oil Hp 90,Mgo 20 W40,Dot 4 Break Oil,Dot 3 Break Oil,Coolant,Coolant For Bs 6 Beh,Engine Oil 15
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4144498
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 02, 2023 23:38
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1025 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ramanand Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANKIT ASSOCIATES - 08-11-2023 13:34:42 MII MSE Qualified
2 DS ENTERPRISES - 10-11-2023 14:22:48 MII MSE Qualified
3 LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-11-2023 07:06:02 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS - 10-11-2023 15:55:25 MII MSE Qualified
5 PR AUTOMOBILES Company - 09-11-2023 13:36:32 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GEAR OIL HP 90,MGO 20W40,DOT 4 BREAK OIL,DOT 3 BREAK OIL,COOLANT,COOLANT FOR BS 6 BEH,ENGINE OIL 15 43200.00 L1
2 DS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GEAR OIL HP 90,MGO 20W40,DOT 4 BREAK OIL,DOT 3 BREAK OIL,COOLANT,COOLANT FOR BS 6 BEH,ENGINE OIL 15 58010.00 L2
3 PR AUTOMOBILES Company( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GEAR OIL HP 90,MGO 20W40,DOT 4 BREAK OIL,DOT 3 BREAK OIL,COOLANT,COOLANT FOR BS 6 BEH,ENGINE OIL 15 60060.00 L3
4 M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GEAR OIL HP 90,MGO 20W40,DOT 4 BREAK OIL,DOT 3 BREAK OIL,COOLANT,COOLANT FOR BS 6 BEH,ENGINE OIL 15 60810.00 L4
5 ANKIT ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GEAR OIL HP 90,MGO 20W40,DOT 4 BREAK OIL,DOT 3 BREAK OIL,COOLANT,COOLANT FOR BS 6 BEH,ENGINE OIL 15 63910.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise