Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Local; 16 18; Non Deluxe (Ndx); 80,Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4751876 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 03:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM ENTERPRISE | 15-03-2024 12:32:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AZAZ AHMED | 15-03-2024 12:13:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHIRAG ENTERPRISE | 15-03-2024 12:26:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shaan Enterprise | 15-03-2024 13:57:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIDYA TRADERS | 15-03-2024 12:48:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIDYA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 16-18; Non Deluxe (NDX); 80,Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring S | 139000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shaan Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 16-18; Non Deluxe (NDX); 80,Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring S | 141800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AZAZ AHMED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 16-18; Non Deluxe (NDX); 80,Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring S | 150200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHIRAG ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 16-18; Non Deluxe (NDX); 80,Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring S | 152000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 16-18; Non Deluxe (NDX); 80,Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring S | 155000.00 | L5 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type