Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Bandsaw Blade, Size: 3000 Mmx 27 Mmx0.90 Mm 5 8 Tpi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3598649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA MARKETING / ALPHA INDUSTRIES | Make : MK MORSE Model : BANDSAW BLADE 3000X27X0.9 (5/8) M-42 Title : BANDSAW BLADE 3000X27X0.9 (5/8) M-42 | 07-07-2023 17:30:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANAYA SALES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : METAL BANDSAW BLADE | 22-06-2023 12:06:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BICHAMP CUTTING TECHNOLOGY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BICHAMP Model : Band Saw Blade Title : Band Saw Blade Size: 3000MM X 27MM X 0.90MM X 5/8 TPI M42 Grade | 04-07-2023 14:57:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIPICO Model : BIPICO Title : BIPICO | 11-07-2023 16:29:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : ALFA Model : 3000 MM X 27 MM X 0.9 MM X 5/8 TPI - GRADE M 42 Title : 3000 MM X 27 MM X 0.9 MM X 5/8 TPI - GRADE M 42 | 05-07-2023 12:33:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : ITL Model : ITL MAXX M-42 Title : 3000 X 27 X 0.9 MM - 5/8 TPI, GRADE: M-42 | 11-07-2023 09:32:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | LALIT HARDWARE STORES | Make : NACHI Model : NACHI Title : NA | 04-07-2023 15:28:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S ABEDIN TOOLS SYNDICATE | Make : BAHCO/BIPICO Model : BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE Title : BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE M42 GARDE, SIZE: 3000 MMX 27MMX0.90 MM 5-8 TPI | 04-07-2023 13:39:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : METAL BANDSAW BLADE Model : METAL BANDSAW BLADE Title : METAL BANDSAW BLADE | 11-07-2023 22:49:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/s. SURAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : Lenox Model : METAL BANDSAW BLADE Title : METAL BANDSAW BLADE | 09-07-2023 17:42:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MEW Model : BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE Title : MEW BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE | 09-07-2023 11:49:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : METAL BANDSAW BLADE Model : METAL BANDSAW BLADE Title : METAL BANDSAW BLADE | 11-07-2023 22:44:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | RONTGEN METALWORKING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RONTGEN Model : BI-COBALT M42 Title : 3000 MMX 27MMX0.90 MM 5-8 TPI, BI-COBALT M42 | 28-06-2023 14:55:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SAMTECH ENGINEERING | Make : METAL BAND SAW BLADE Model : METAL BAND SAW BLADE Title : BAND SAW BLADE | 12-07-2023 01:53:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SPR MARKETING | Make : LENOX Model : 3000X27X0.90X5/8 TPI Title : METAL BANDSAW BLADE | 06-07-2023 09:59:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | Make : LENOX Model : Bi-matalic band saw blade Title : Bi-matalic band saw blade | 05-07-2023 13:31:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Bimetallic bandsaw blade size 4860x41x1.3x3/4 tpi,bimetallic bandsaw blade size 5800x41x1.3x3/4 tpi
Read more
Bi-metal bandsaw blade,bi-metal bandsaw blade,bi-metal bandsaw blade,bi-metal bandsaw blade,bi-meta
Read more
Bimetallic bandsaw blade 3750mm (l) x 27mm (w) x 0.9 mm (t) * 3/4 tpi,bimetallic bandsaw blade 3750
Read more
Bandsaw blade bimetal 8800 x 67 x 1.6 mm x 0.75/1.25 tpi, grade m-42tpi,bandsaw blade bimetal 6400
Read more
Hss hacksaw blade 300 x12 5 x0 63 x18 tpi,bandsaw blade 4100 x34 x1 1-2 by 3 tpi m42,bandsaw blade
Read more
Hss hacksaw blade 300 x12 5 x0 63 x18 tpi,bandsaw blade 4100 x34 x1 1-2 by 3 tpi m42,bandsaw blade
Read more
Bimetal bandsaw blade size: dimension (lxwxt) 2540x27x0.90 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBimetal bandsaw blade size: dimension (lxwxt) 2540x27x0.90 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type