Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📄 Invitation For Bids: Paper Based Printing Services 🖨️ The Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Printers For The Provision Of Paper Based Printing Services. 🖨️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Scope Includes Printing With Various Materials, Mcp Card, And Offset Printing Services. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Department's Specifications And Requirements. Keywords: Printing Services, Medical Health And Family Welfare Department, Uttar Pradesh, Government Bid, Offset Printing, Mcp Card, Paper Based Printing| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Based Printing Services Printing With Material; Mcp Card; Offset,Paper Based Printing Servi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5025006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 19:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHASHI SALES AND MARKETING
Contract Value
2468683.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Jai Nath Singh
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | 18-06-2024 12:53:18 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ANUBHAV ENTERPRISES | 17-06-2024 14:37:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHANTI ENTERPRISES | 17-06-2024 08:04:47 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | MODERN ADYOGIC UTPADAN SAHKARI SAMITI LTD. | 18-06-2024 13:14:00 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | REGENT TRADERS | 18-06-2024 13:26:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAI ASSOCIATES | 18-06-2024 13:34:47 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHASHI SALES AND MARKETING | 16-06-2024 16:07:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | shree ram enterprises | 17-06-2024 14:59:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHASHI SALES AND MARKETING | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; MCP CARD; Offset,Paper-based Printing Servi | 2468683.40 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANUBHAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; MCP CARD; Offset,Paper-based Printing Servi | 2522151.60 | L2 |
| 3 | shree ram enterprises | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; MCP CARD; Offset,Paper-based Printing Servi | 2583300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; MCP CARD; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 114470 | ₹ 1877308.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; ASHA DIARY; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 3491 | ₹ 591375.400 |