Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ibra Bty For Jammer,Leo Bty For Jammer,Charger For Libra,Bty For Digital Motorola,Antenna Criss Jam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3753871 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EON INFOTECH LIMITED | - | 07-08-2023 11:36:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PC WORLD | - | 07-08-2023 11:13:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAC TRADERS | - | 07-08-2023 10:52:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | U T TRADERS | - | 29-07-2023 16:03:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | WNS ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 10:31:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WNS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ibra Bty for Jammer,Leo Bty for Jammer,Charger for Libra,Bty for Digital Motorola,Antenna Criss Jam | 135350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAC TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ibra Bty for Jammer,Leo Bty for Jammer,Charger for Libra,Bty for Digital Motorola,Antenna Criss Jam | 148780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PC WORLD | Item Categories : ibra Bty for Jammer,Leo Bty for Jammer,Charger for Libra,Bty for Digital Motorola,Antenna Criss Jam | 154490.00 | L3 |