Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leo Jammer Bty,Aqua Charger,Libra Bty,Cris Jammer Bty,Leo Antenna Ch 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4456766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EON INFOTECH LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 14:57:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FUTURE TRADE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS | - | 18-01-2024 15:39:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Naseer enterprises | - | 18-01-2024 19:23:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PC WORLD | - | 17-01-2024 19:26:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE TRADE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS | Item Categories : Leo jammer BTY,Aqua Charger,Libra Bty,Cris jammer Bty,Leo Antenna CH-2 | 105401.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Naseer enterprises | Item Categories : Leo jammer BTY,Aqua Charger,Libra Bty,Cris jammer Bty,Leo Antenna CH-2 | 110400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PC WORLD | Item Categories : Leo jammer BTY,Aqua Charger,Libra Bty,Cris jammer Bty,Leo Antenna CH-2 | 174400.00 | L3 |