Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation: Washing, Dry Cleaning, Ironing, And Transportation Services 🧺🚚 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For A Comprehensive Service Package That Includes Washing, Dry Cleaning, Ironing, Loading, And Unloading Of Bed Linen, Along With Their Transportation. 🧺 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Service Providers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Solutions To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Indian Railways. Keywords: Indian Railways, Washing, Dry Cleaning, Ironing, Transportation, Bed Linen, Government Services Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Washing Dry Cleaning And Ironing Loading Unloading Transportation Of Bed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4797782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LEO TECH PROCESS
180952067.19
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FABRIQUE LAUNDROMAT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-04-2024 10:50:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | LEO TECH PROCESS | 11-04-2024 22:07:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | MANJEERA ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-04-2024 22:32:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 12-04-2024 10:12:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | THARU & SONS | 12-04-2024 10:39:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEO TECH PROCESS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Washing Dry Cleaning and Ironing Loading Unloading Transportation of bed | 180952067.19 | L1 |
| 2 | THARU & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Washing Dry Cleaning and Ironing Loading Unloading Transportation of bed | 189212931.58 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Washing Dry Cleaning and Ironing Loading Unloading Transportation of bedroll items and Distribution of bed roll kits in biodegradable covers in IAC coaches of trains maintained at Coimbatore depot for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5287876.490 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Washing Dry Cleaning and Ironing Loading Unloading Transportation of bedroll items and Distribution of bed roll kits in biodegradable covers in IAC coaches of trains maintained at Erode depotfor a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1426445.760 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Washing Dry Cleaning and Ironing Loading Unloading Transportation of bedroll items and Distribution of bed roll kits in biodegradable covers in II and III AC Coaches of trains maintainedat Coimbatore depotfor a period of tw.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 130528936.880 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Washing Dry Cleaning and Ironing Loading Unloading Transportation of bedroll items and Distribution of bed roll kits in biodegradable covers in II and III AC Coaches of trains maintainedat Erode depotfor a period of two yea.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 41943370.270 |
| Custom Bid for Services - washing of curtains of all AC coaches at Coimbatore depot for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1312782.140 |
| Custom Bid for Services - washing of curtains of all AC coaches at Erode depot for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 452655.650 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreCustom bid for services - collection machine washing ironing loading unloading and transportation
Read more
Custom bid for services - collection machine washing ironing loading unloading and delivery of lin
Read more
Custom bid for services - mechanised washing and ironing of linen items dry cleaning and ironing o
Read more
Custom bid for services - mechanised washing and ironing of linen items dry cleaning and ironing of
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract work of washing ironing packaging loading unloading of linen and
Read more
Custom bid for services - mechanized washing ironing of soiled bed roll items loading and unloadin
Read more
of your Industry type