Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Clinker Grinder Assembly 100230808 M5657606000
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4383386
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 03, 2024 01:05
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 953 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MELCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1876200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rabindra Prasad Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GLOBUS ENGINEERS Make : Globus Engineers Model : Not applicable Title : Clinker Grinder Assembly 24-01-2024 18:34:36 MSE Disqualified
2 MELCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MELCO Model : MELCO Title : DOUBLE ROLL CLINKER GRINDER ASSEMBLY WITHOUT DRIVE UNIT 23-01-2024 17:36:41 MII Qualified
3 UNIQUE MATERIAL HANDLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UMHPL MAKE AS PER NIT SPEC AND DRAWING Model : UMHPL MAKE AS PER NIT SPEC AND DWG Title : CLINKER GRINDER SINGLE ROLL ASSY 25-01-2024 12:41:04 MII MSE Qualified
4 WINWARE ENTERPRISE Make : WIN Model : WIN Title : CLINKER GRINDER 21-01-2024 16:26:54 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MELCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : CLINKER GRINDER ASSEMBLY-100230808 M5657606000 1876200.00 L1
2 UNIQUE MATERIAL HANDLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CLINKER GRINDER ASSEMBLY-100230808 M5657606000 2495700.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DOUBLE ROLL CLINKER GRINDER ASSEMBLY WITHOUT DRIVE UNIT MELCO MELCO 3 ₹ 1876200.000