Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Alert: Radar Type Water Level Measuring Equipment ๐ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Radar Type Water Level Measuring Equipment For Head Race. ๐โโ๏ธ๐ ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Procurement Of This Specialized Equipment. Keywords: Radar Type Water Level Measuring Equipment, Procurement, Head Race, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Radar Type Water Level Measuring Equipment For Head Race,Radar Type Water Level Measuring Equipment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4923674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EECG INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
563140
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIATIC TRADERS | Make : SIEMENS Model : RADAR TYPE WATER LEVEL MEASURING EQUIPMENT Title : RADAR TYPE WATER LEVEL MEASURING EQUIPMENT FOR HEAD RACE, RADAR TYPE WATER LEVEL MEASURING EQUIPMEN | 28-05-2024 18:11:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BASE ELECTRONICS & SYSTEMS | Make : BASE Model : BBELTAR -20 Title : Radar Level Transmitter | 28-05-2024 16:53:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EECG INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Endress+Hauser (India) PVT.LTD. Model : FMR50-AAACCDBMRGF+AAZ1 Title : RADAR TYPE WATER LEVEL MEASURING INSTRUMENTS | 29-05-2024 10:56:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ORBIT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : EIP ENVIRO LEVEL CONTROLS PVT LTD Model : CW59L-LC-P-A-D-GC-B-D-M-A-15 Title : RADAR LEVEL TRANSMITTER | 22-05-2024 19:07:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S.ORBIT ENGNIERING COMPANY | Make : nivelco Model : Pilotrek WGS-224-4 Title : RADAR LEVEL TRANSMITTER | 29-05-2024 14:52:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EECG INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : RADAR TYPE WATER LEVEL MEASURING EQUIPMENT FOR HEAD RACE,RADAR TYPE WATER LEVEL MEASURING EQUIPMENT | 563140.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RADAR TYPE WATER LEVEL MEASURING INSTRUMENTS | Endress+Hauser (India) PVT.LTD. | FMR50-AAACCDBMRGF+AAZ1 | 1 | โน 261570.000 |
| RADAR TYPE WATER LEVEL MEASURING INSTRUMENTS | Endress+Hauser (India) PVT.LTD. | FMR50-AAACCDBMRGF+AAZ1 | 1 | โน 261570.000 |
| Installation & Commissioning of Radar Type Water Level Measuring Systems (for Head race & Tail race) | Endress+Hauser (India) PVT.LTD. | FMR50-AAACCDBMRGF+AAZ1 | 1 | โน 40000.000 |
Requirements for crm and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27fy at the dharwad district level rws laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Requirements for certified reference materials and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27 financial year at the dharwad district level rural drinking water and sanitation division laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreProviding terrace water proofing, head room roofing and external painting to existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing terrace water proofing, head room roofing and external painting to existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreTender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type