Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Minimum Wage Semi Skilled; Others; Lift Operator Or Lift Rescuer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4057570
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 17, 2023 22:03
End Date
Expired 27/10/2023

Expired 1043 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 181J.N SECURITY AND FACILITY SERVICES 27-10-2023 16:52:35 MSE Disqualified
2 A .E . SECURITAS 27-10-2023 13:09:12 MSE Disqualified
3 A.D.S GROUP INDIA MANAGEMENT SERVICES 26-10-2023 15:20:48 MSE Disqualified
4 AADHAMAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 25-10-2023 09:44:55 MSE Disqualified
5 AAROGYA MANPOWER LLP 21-10-2023 10:10:44 N/A Disqualified
6 ADVANCED HR SOLUTIONS 21-10-2023 14:12:54 MSE Disqualified
7 AE SECURITAS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 11:40:54 MSE Disqualified
8 AIRCON SYSTEMS 26-10-2023 17:32:23 MSE Disqualified
9 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 21-10-2023 11:42:11 MSE Disqualified
10 ALPHA MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 16:32:29 MSE Disqualified
11 AMRIT ENTERPRISES 18-10-2023 10:07:35 MSE Disqualified
12 Angel Manpower & Security Services 24-10-2023 11:35:23 MSE Disqualified
13 ASHES GLOBAL SERVICES 24-10-2023 21:41:49 MSE Disqualified
14 Aslekha Enterprises 27-10-2023 15:40:55 MSE Disqualified
15 ASSURITY GLOBAL SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 15:43:35 MSE Disqualified
16 AUTHENTIC HUMAN JOBS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 14:46:01 MSE Disqualified
17 BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES 18-10-2023 08:06:51 MSE Disqualified
18 BHOOMI INFRASTRUCTURE 26-10-2023 19:11:23 MSE Disqualified
19 CORPORATE HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 22-10-2023 17:49:55 MSE Disqualified
20 deep management service 27-10-2023 14:06:05 MSE Disqualified
21 DHAPOLA ELEVATORS & ENGINEERING 25-10-2023 10:34:26 MSE Qualified
22 DRONACHARYA SEWA TRUST 27-10-2023 14:49:34 MSE Disqualified
23 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 18-10-2023 09:09:09 MSE Disqualified
24 FIT & HIT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 15:25:21 MSE Disqualified
25 FORTUNER MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 12:39:51 MSE Disqualified
26 G.K.ENTERPRISE 27-10-2023 14:56:37 MSE Disqualified
27 GANDOTRA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 23-10-2023 12:04:14 MSE Qualified
28 GAURAV ASSOCIATES 27-10-2023 15:40:18 MSE Disqualified
29 GLOBAL ALLIED & MANAGEMENT SERVICES 27-10-2023 11:47:04 MSE Disqualified
30 GM ADVISORY SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 10:39:32 MSE Disqualified
31 GREAT INDIA SECURITY AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 14:40:04 MSE Disqualified
32 GROWIA FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 14:13:17 MSE Disqualified
33 GURU NANAK SECURITY 18-10-2023 09:56:21 MSE Disqualified
34 INKAMPES FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 26-10-2023 14:49:16 MSE Disqualified
35 INTIME COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED 20-10-2023 11:16:36 MSE Qualified
36 J B SECURITY SERVICES 19-10-2023 09:23:45 MSE Disqualified
37 J D ENTERPRISES 27-10-2023 14:56:24 MSE Disqualified
38 J N TRADERS 19-10-2023 13:25:37 MSE Disqualified
39 JOB4SURE CONSULTANT 19-10-2023 12:50:28 MSE Disqualified
40 Jupiter Infracon Ass ociates Enterprise 18-10-2023 08:32:49 MSE Disqualified
41 K S MULTIFACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 21-10-2023 16:37:42 N/A Disqualified
42 K.D. SAHA & CO. (INDIA) 25-10-2023 23:50:15 MSE Qualified
43 Kanishk Enterprises 21-10-2023 16:08:22 MSE Disqualified
44 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-10-2023 11:58:50 MSE Disqualified
45 KK GROUP OF COMPANIES 27-10-2023 16:46:36 MSE Disqualified
46 KK GROUP OF MANPOWER SOLUTIONS 27-10-2023 16:02:36 MSE Disqualified
47 KP ENTERPRISES 27-10-2023 14:33:14 MSE Disqualified
48 LADPURIA ENTERPRISES 26-10-2023 22:59:23 MSE Disqualified
49 LALITA ENTERPRISES 24-10-2023 13:10:52 MSE Disqualified
50 LORD SECURATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-10-2023 18:28:20 MSE Disqualified
51 M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES 21-10-2023 10:17:30 N/A Disqualified
52 M/S BIPICIRI 27-10-2023 12:24:35 N/A Disqualified
53 M/S DURGA SECURITIES & SERVICES 23-10-2023 19:26:10 MSE Disqualified
54 M/s LORD SHIVA ENTERPRISES 27-10-2023 04:03:50 MSE Disqualified
55 M/s RAJASTHAN LABOUR SERVICE 20-10-2023 13:38:24 MSE Disqualified
56 M/S SANSHI VENTURE 24-10-2023 16:04:47 MSE Disqualified
57 M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES 20-10-2023 16:11:52 MSE Disqualified
58 M/S SUVIDHA CONSULTENCY 27-10-2023 08:17:40 MSE Disqualified
59 M/s Vibhan Security and Facilities Management 27-10-2023 13:18:56 MSE Disqualified
60 MAA NAGNECHI SECURITY SERVICE 23-10-2023 17:00:10 MSE Disqualified
61 maa sharda enterprises 26-10-2023 16:52:54 MSE Disqualified
62 MARTINET FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 15:05:08 MSE Disqualified
63 mass advanced staffing services 22-10-2023 17:41:12 MSE Disqualified
64 MSG SOLUTION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 14:22:15 MSE Disqualified
65 NANCY SERVICES 27-10-2023 14:22:48 MSE Disqualified
66 NARAYAN GROUP MANAGEMENT 26-10-2023 15:47:16 MSE Disqualified
67 NATIONAL SERVICES 27-10-2023 12:41:13 MSE Disqualified
68 NECESSA SECURITY & INTEGRATED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 14:21:25 MSE Disqualified
69 NEW MOON SECURITY GROUP 27-10-2023 16:30:44 MSE Disqualified
70 NV ENTERPRISES 17-10-2023 17:21:50 MSE Disqualified
71 ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 25-10-2023 14:23:35 MSE Disqualified
72 PARV PROJECTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 10:57:14 MSE Disqualified
73 PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 12:55:21 MSE Disqualified
74 PAUL REFRIGERATION 26-10-2023 18:06:15 MSE Disqualified
75 Pihu Manpower Service 27-10-2023 15:44:54 MSE Disqualified
76 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 22-10-2023 13:47:21 MSE Disqualified
77 PK TRADER 22-10-2023 11:12:38 MSE Disqualified
78 POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE 25-10-2023 17:07:38 MSE Disqualified
79 Q SECURITY SERVICES 27-10-2023 12:25:43 MSE Disqualified
80 R/L CONSTRUCTION & COMMERCIAL SERVICES 25-10-2023 23:50:42 MSE Disqualified
81 RAJDHANI ENTERPRIES 26-10-2023 20:49:46 MSE Disqualified
82 REKHA CORPORATION 21-10-2023 12:32:47 MSE Disqualified
83 rimon buildtech 27-10-2023 10:39:18 MSE Disqualified
84 RIMON BUILDTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 10:57:21 MSE Disqualified
85 RKS PLACEMENTS 21-10-2023 13:20:47 MSE Disqualified
86 RM ENTERPRISES 27-10-2023 11:04:22 MSE Disqualified
87 ROMAN SEVEN SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED 26-10-2023 19:57:52 MSE Disqualified
88 S.D.L INTELLIGENCE PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 15:59:10 MSE Disqualified
89 S.KUMAR WORLDWIDE ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-10-2023 22:49:35 MSE Disqualified
90 SA INDIA (SAI) 21-10-2023 09:38:15 MSE Disqualified
91 Safe Shadow Security Services 24-10-2023 10:12:47 MSE Disqualified
92 Sai A1 Services 19-10-2023 14:10:15 MSE Disqualified
93 SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 16:22:04 MSE Disqualified
94 SAMANTHA SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE SERVICES 27-10-2023 16:07:34 MSE Disqualified
95 SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES 26-10-2023 14:03:29 MSE Disqualified
96 SANWARIYA ENTERPRISES 25-10-2023 19:50:29 MSE Disqualified
97 SATNAAM CANTEEN CATERING AND FAST FOOD 21-10-2023 13:07:54 MSE Disqualified
98 SDM JOBS & CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 16:41:36 MSE Disqualified
99 SECURESHIELD SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 15:42:02 MSE Disqualified
100 SHIV ENTERPRISES 27-10-2023 11:47:29 MSE Disqualified
101 SHIV SECURITY PLACEMENT SERVICES 27-10-2023 13:40:48 MSE Disqualified
102 SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES 27-10-2023 10:48:07 MSE Disqualified
103 SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISE 18-10-2023 14:49:44 MSE Disqualified
104 SHREE KAMAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES 27-10-2023 15:18:31 MSE Disqualified
105 SHRI DAUJI MAHARAJ PLACEMENT SERVICES 27-10-2023 15:00:50 MSE Disqualified
106 SHRI SATYADEV SERVICES 27-10-2023 14:55:13 MSE Disqualified
107 SJTS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED 27-10-2023 16:21:53 MSE Disqualified
108 Sky High Secure Security Services 21-10-2023 13:15:57 MSE Disqualified
109 SMVD Group Secure Services 22-10-2023 17:16:10 MSE Disqualified
110 SPECTRUM IT WORLD 26-10-2023 16:18:47 MSE Disqualified
111 SS ENTERPRISES 27-10-2023 14:30:11 MSE Disqualified
112 SUJEET KUMAR 26-10-2023 15:37:56 MSE Disqualified
113 SUMIT ASSOCIATES 21-10-2023 02:45:24 MSE Disqualified
114 SUNITA 27-10-2023 15:24:52 MSE Disqualified
115 SUPREME MANPOWER SOLUTION 24-10-2023 09:55:17 MSE Disqualified
116 TANISH SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-10-2023 22:04:19 MSE Disqualified
117 Tripathi Brothers Services 21-10-2023 17:49:49 MSE Disqualified
118 U.S. INFOTECH 26-10-2023 21:12:48 MSE Disqualified
119 udgam 25-10-2023 15:43:20 MSE Disqualified
120 UNIFIED MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 26-10-2023 16:22:05 MSE Disqualified
121 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 22-10-2023 16:58:34 MSE Disqualified
122 VEENA ENTERPRISE 21-10-2023 14:48:49 MSE Disqualified
123 Verma Group Management 27-10-2023 10:56:59 MSE Disqualified
124 VINYASA INFRA DEVELOPERS 27-10-2023 14:31:58 MSE Disqualified
125 VISHAL PROTECTION SERVICES 27-10-2023 04:20:22 MSE Disqualified
126 WORLD SPACE 26-10-2023 15:05:06 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INTIME COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; Others; LIFT OPERATOR OR LIFT RESCUER 4640653.59 L1
2 GANDOTRA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; Others; LIFT OPERATOR OR LIFT RESCUER 4640653.59 L1
3 K.D. SAHA & CO. (INDIA)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; Others; LIFT OPERATOR OR LIFT RESCUER 4640653.59 L1
4 DHAPOLA ELEVATORS & ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; Others; LIFT OPERATOR OR LIFT RESCUER 4640653.59 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise