Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Add Gel Pen,Toliet Cleaner,Borocil Glass Meedium,Dettol Hand Wash,Pencil Natraj,Whitener,Phenyal,Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3604636 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aradhya Enterprises | - | 02-07-2023 13:18:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 02-07-2023 12:43:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MARWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2023 12:17:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2023 12:05:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER(MII) | Item Categories : Add Gel Pen,Toliet cleaner,Borocil glass Meedium,Dettol hand wash,Pencil Natraj,whitener,phenyal,Pe | 22098.80 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Add Gel Pen,Toliet cleaner,Borocil glass Meedium,Dettol hand wash,Pencil Natraj,whitener,phenyal,Pe | 23435.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MARWAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Add Gel Pen,Toliet cleaner,Borocil glass Meedium,Dettol hand wash,Pencil Natraj,whitener,phenyal,Pe | 23881.25 | L3 |