Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M. S. Welding Electrodes Size 4 Mm, Dia. X 450 Mm. Long. As Per Aws E 6013,M. S. Welding Electrodes
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4542952
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 29, 2024 20:13
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 938 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

STANVAC PRIME PRIVATE LIMITEDVARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITEDMAILAM INDIA PRIVAT...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Umesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD Make : D&H Secheron Model : E6013 Title : Medio 4.00 x 450mm 07-02-2024 10:23:12 N/A Evaluated
2 IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : WELDING ELECTRODE Title : WELDING ELECTRODE 08-02-2024 11:00:52 N/A Evaluated
3 K M MARKETING Make : ANAND Model : M. S. WELDING ELECTRODES SIZE-4 MM, DIA. X 450 MM. Title : M. S. WELDING ELECTRODES SIZE-4 MM, DIA. X 450 MM. LONG. AS PER AWS-E-6013 08-02-2024 14:50:53 N/A Evaluated
4 MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAILARC-13R Model : MAILAM Title : SMAW ELECTRODES SIZE: 4.00 X 450MM, AS PER AWS-E 6013, BRAND NAME: MAILARC-13R 08-02-2024 12:38:12 MSE Evaluated
5 MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Make : Model : Title : 08-02-2024 14:45:57 N/A Evaluated
6 NEXA WELD & FLUX LLP Make : NEXAWELD Model : NEXAWELD E-6013 4*450 Title : NEXAWELD E-6013 4* 450 06-02-2024 15:15:18 MSE Evaluated
7 SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAITRON Model : SAITRON ALFA E6013 Title : SAITRON ALFA E6013 - 4.00 X 450 MM 06-02-2024 17:35:18 MSE Evaluated
8 STANVAC PRIME PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STARBLAZE Model : STARBLAZE 6013 Title : M. S. WELDING ELECTRODES SIZE-4 MM, DIA. X 450 MM. LONG. AS PER AWS-E-6013 08-02-2024 12:42:59 MSE Evaluated
9 VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRIMA 6013 Model : PRIMA 6013 Title : PRIMA 6013 4x450MM 01-02-2024 16:19:13 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
M. S. WELDING ELECTRODES SIZE-4 MM, DIA. X 450 MM. LONG. AS PER AWS-E-6013 STARBLAZE STARBLAZE 6013 5000 ₹ 28200.000
Prima 6013 (3.15X450) Prima 6013 Prima 6013 (3.15X450) 7020 ₹ 22955.400
SS TO MS WELDING ELECTRODE SIZE: 3.15X350MM, E 309CB-15, BRAND NAME: MAILARC-25/12NB-15 MAILEX-25/12NB-15 MAILAM 1500 ₹ 45090.000
SS TO MS WELDING ELECTRODE SIZE: 4.00X350MM, E 309CB-15, BRAND NAME: MAILARC-25/12NB-15 MAILEX-25/12NB-15 MAILAM 1500 ₹ 67575.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise