Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Link Road From Kuru To Ghallour Via Ghallian Including 50.00 Mtr Span Bridge Over Naked Khad Km 0/000 To 2/550
|
| Description |
Restoration Of Formation Width In Km 0/000 To 2/550
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_PWD_131913_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8810-11 dated 03.03.2026 corrigendum NO 9203-07 dated 17.03.2026 |
| Tender Fee | 350 |
| EMD | 6500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Executrive Enginer HP,PWD Division Jawalamukhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=195043 |
| Start Date | March 18, 2026 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2026
Expired 161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
C/o link road from vir chowk to sarah via salangni i/c bridge over manjhi khad 50.00 mtr. span psc box grider
Sh - c/o road connectivity from vir chowk to spti complex at chetru including 50.00 mtr. span psc box grider bridge over manjhi khad
Read moreConstruction of link road from khabli dosarka to hlb nadaun road under ofc head (portion - construction of road from kuru to ghallour km 0/000 to 2/550
C/o wire crate r/wall at rd 0/110 to 0/125, pcc drain with edge wall at rd 0/360 to 0/530, 2.00mtr. span rcc slab culvert at rd 0/105, c/o 900 mm dia hpc at rd 0/390, cc pavement at rd 0/370 to 0/600 and p/l gsb,g-ii, wmm and bituminous concrete
Read moreConstruction of link road from bir chowk to sarah via salangni including bridge over manjhi khad 50.00 mtrs. span psc box girder in tehsil dharamshala, distt. kangra h.p.
Sh - construction of approaches both side of bridge, providing and laying soling, wearing and tarring work etcetera (balance work)
Read moreC/o 30.00 mtrs span bridge over man khad on baditar to village kalwara road at km 1/550
C/o bridge including both side approaches (under otmnp head)
Read moreC/o 50.00 metre span steel truss bridge over shallu khud at village hadeu
C/o sub structure and super structure
Read moreConstruction of keru kelan to kotlu road km 0/000 to 1/550 including 40.00mtr span rcc box girder bridge over mandh khad at rd 1/125 in distt. kangra (hp)
C/o 40.00 meter span rcc box girder bridge over mandh khad at rd 1/125 (under nabard ridf-xxix)
Read moreC/o 60.57 mtr span foot bridge/jeepable bridge over seer khad
C/o 60.57 mtr span foot bridge/jeepable bridge over seer khad
Read moreConstruction of keru kelan to kotlu road km 0/000 to 1/550 including 40.00 mtr span rcc box girder bridge over mandh khad at rd 1/125 in district kangra (hp)
C/o 40.00 mtr span rcc box girder bridge over mandh khad at rd 1/125 (under nabard ridf-xxix)
Read moreConstruction of keru kelan to kotlu road km 0/000 to 1/550 including 40.00 mtr span rcc box girder bridge over mandh khad at rd 1/125 in district kangra (hp)
Formation cutting, c/o passing places, r/wall, missing c.d. work, gsb, wbm-ii, wbm-iii,tarring work, cc pavement, side drain , parapetsand road side furniture including routine maintenance for five years after completion of construction work. (under
Read moreconstruction of keru kelan to kotlu road km 0/000 to 1/550 including 40.00 mtr span rcc box girder bridge over mandh khad at rd 1/125 in district kangra (hp)
Sh- formation cutting, c/o passing places, r/wall, missing c.d. work, gsb, wbm-ii, wbm-iii,tarring work, cc pavement, side drain , parapetsand road side furniture including routine maintenance for five years after completion of construction work.
Read moreof your Industry type