Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Opportunity For Sanitation And Pest Control Equipment 🚫🦟 The Rural Development Department Bihar Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Sanitation And Pest Control Equipment To Support Rural Communities. 🛠️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Invited To Offer Dustbin (10 Ltr.), Sanitation Kits, Mosquito Fogging Machines, Community Dustbins, And Tools Kits. Proposals Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Sustainability. Keywords: Rural Development Department Bihar, Sanitation, Pest Control, Dustbins, Mosquito Fogging Machine, Community Dustbin, Tools Kit, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin 10 Ltr.,Sanitation Kit,Mosquito Fogging Machine,Community Dustbin,Tools Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4782949 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 12:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHADEV TRADERS
Contract Value
705990
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gopal Rai
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA POLYMERS AND METALS | - | 26-03-2024 22:36:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ANJU ENTERPRISES | - | 03-04-2024 13:20:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV TRADERS | - | 03-04-2024 13:03:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R K IMPEX | - | 03-04-2024 12:00:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RELIABLE INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-04-2024 13:35:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHADEV TRADERS | Item Categories : Dustbin 10 Ltr.,Sanitation Kit,Mosquito Fogging Machine,Community Dustbin,Tools Kit | 705990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANJU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dustbin 10 Ltr.,Sanitation Kit,Mosquito Fogging Machine,Community Dustbin,Tools Kit | 715850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RELIABLE INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Dustbin 10 Ltr.,Sanitation Kit,Mosquito Fogging Machine,Community Dustbin,Tools Kit | 721800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dustbin 10 Ltr. | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 600000.000 |
| Sanitation Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 51000.000 |
| Mosquito Fogging Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Community Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Tools Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4990.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type