Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Side Lamp Type Pf101,Bulb 24 21,Lamp Cabin Type,Switch,Side Indicator,Switch Main Light,Master Swit
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3908608
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 03, 2023 15:13
End Date
Expired 13/09/2023

Expired 1089 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G S Traders - 11-09-2023 23:50:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES - 12-09-2023 00:12:41 MII MSE Qualified
3 NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES - 11-09-2023 23:59:32 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 G S Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SIDE LAMP TYPE PF101,BULB 24-21,LAMP CABIN TYPE,SWITCH,SIDE INDICATOR,SWITCH MAIN LIGHT,MASTER SWIT 19443.20 L1
2 NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SIDE LAMP TYPE PF101,BULB 24-21,LAMP CABIN TYPE,SWITCH,SIDE INDICATOR,SWITCH MAIN LIGHT,MASTER SWIT 22750.00 L2
3 GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SIDE LAMP TYPE PF101,BULB 24-21,LAMP CABIN TYPE,SWITCH,SIDE INDICATOR,SWITCH MAIN LIGHT,MASTER SWIT 23330.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise